Bluewater Hockey League
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Divisions
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Member Associations
Visit Website
Amherstburg Minor Hockey
Visit Website
Belle River Minor Hockey
Visit Website
Erie North Shore Minor Hockey
Visit Website
Kent Minor Hockey
Visit Website
Lasalle Minor Hockey
Visit Website
Riverside Minor Hockey
Visit Website
Talbot Trail Blazers
Visit Website
Tecumseh Minor Hockey
Visit Website
Windsor Minor Hockey
×
Latest
Scores
Details
Watch
U14
Erie North Shore Storm
0
Talbot Trail Blazers
6
Mon Mar 18
8:20p
Details
Watch
U15 C
Talbot Trail Blazers
5
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
0
Mon Mar 18
8:00p
Details
Watch
U12
Talbot Trail Blazers
1
Belle River Canadiens
3
Mon Mar 18
7:30p
Details
Watch
U13
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
3
Talbot Trail Blazers
2
Mon Mar 18
7:00p
Details
U10
Talbot Trail Blazers
1
Riverside Rangers
6
Mon Mar 18
6:40p
Details
Watch
U18
Belle River Canadiens
3
Kent Cobras
7
Mon Mar 18
6:30p
Details
U15
Talbot Trail Blazers
4
LaSalle Sabres 'A'
1
Mon Mar 18
6:10p
Details
Watch
U11 C
Erie North Shore Storm
1
Belle River Canadiens
5
Mon Mar 18
6:00p
Details
Watch
U9 Minor Development
Amherstburg Stars
0
Belle River Canadiens
8
Sun Mar 17
5:30p
Details
U9 Minor Development
LaSalle Sabres
13
Riverside Rangers
1
Sat Mar 16
3:10p
Details
U9 Minor Development
Amherstburg Stars
9
Erie North Shore Storm
5
Sat Mar 16
2:00p
Details
U9 Minor Development
Kent Cobras
4
Amherstburg Stars
4
Sun Mar 10
1:00p
Details
U9 Minor Development
Erie North Shore Storm
6
Riverside Rangers
3
Sat Mar 09
3:10p
Details
U9 Minor Development
Amherstburg Stars
3
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
13
Sat Mar 09
1:00p
Details
U16
Talbot Trail Blazers
3
LaSalle Sabres
1
Fri Mar 08
9:00p
Details
U15
Talbot Trail Blazers
1
Riverside Rangers
3
Fri Mar 08
8:45p
Details
U18
Belle River Canadiens
9
Amherstburg Stars
2
Fri Mar 08
8:20p
Details
Watch
U18 C
Talbot Trail Blazers
2
Belle River Canadiens
3
Fri Mar 08
8:00p
Details
Watch
U18
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
6
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
4
Fri Mar 08
8:00p
Details
U9 Minor Development
Talbot Trail Blazers
7
Amherstburg Stars
4
Fri Mar 08
7:30p
Divisions
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
BWL Exec & Center Reps
Contact Us
League Constitution & Policies
Game Regulations
BWL Minutes
Games Centre
Calendar
Links
Divisions
U10 & U11
U12 & U13
U14 & U15
U16 & U18
U10 & U11
U10 & U11
U10
U11
U11 C
×
U12 & U13
U12 & U13
U12
U13
U13 C
×
U14 & U15
U14 & U15
U14
U15
U15 C
×
U16 & U18
U16 & U18
U16
U18
U18 C
×
Latest
News
Bluewater Day of Champs
Submitted
By Anne Marie Schofield on Mar 05, 2024 (600 views)
The schedule for the Bluewater Day of Champs on Saturday March 30th at Atlas Tube Center is posted here. As always, please refer questions to your Center Rep.
Latest
News
Bluewater Semi-Final Games
Submitted
By Anne Marie Schofield on Mar 05, 2024 (1086 views)
Bluewater Semi-Final game schedule is posted here. Games are at Atlas Tube for 'C' divisions and Central Park for 'A' divisions. If you have questions please contact your center rep.
Latest
News
Post-Season Playoff Structure
Submitted
By Anne Marie Schofield on Feb 14, 2024 (1312 views)
As per information that should have already been shared by each Center Rep, below is the summary of the Bluewater league post-season play.
Read More
News Archive
OMHA Headlines
2024 U14 OHL Cup presented by Dairy Farmers of Ontario Details
RECAP: Jr. Colts, Waxers win #RedHats at OMHA Championships
Get to Know March's Coach of the Month
March's Teams of the Month Are...
Building a Positive Team Culture During Qualifiers
Upcoming Events
Mar
29
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
BWL Semi Finals
Central Park & ATC
Mar
30
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
BWL Day of Champs
ATC
Apr
01
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
April Meeting
RMHA Board room WFCU
May
22
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
BWL President's Meeting
WFCU Ontario Room
Upcoming Games
U11 C
Mar
19
Tue
Belle River Canadiens
6:00 PM
@ Erie North Shore Storm
U11CO2
Kingsville
U15
Mar
19
Tue
LaSalle Sabres 'A'
6:00 PM
@ Talbot Trail Blazers
U15O2
Nature Fresh RC (Highbury Canco)
U9 Minor Development
Mar
19
Tue
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
6:00 PM
@ Kent Cobras
U9MDFull36
Tilbury
U11
Mar
19
Tue
Talbot Trail Blazers
6:15 PM
@ Belle River Canadiens
U11O1
ATC (Shuren)
U13 C
Mar
19
Tue
LaSalle Sabres 'A'
7:00 PM
@ Kent Cobras
U13O1
Thames Campus
U14
Mar
19
Tue
Talbot Trail Blazers
7:20 PM
@ Erie North Shore Storm
U14O2
Kingsville
Up Next
Full Calendar
Today
9 events
Tue
10 events
Wed
7 events
Thu
12 events
Fri
11 events
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Post Season
U11 C
Erie North Shore Storm
@ Belle River Canadiens
U11CO1
ATC (The Rock)
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
6:10 PM
Post Season
U15
Talbot Trail Blazers
@ LaSalle Sabres 'A'
U15O1
Vollmer (A)
4-1
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Post Season
U18
Belle River Canadiens
@ Kent Cobras
U18O1
Memorial
3-7
Game Details
Venue Info
6:40 PM
Post Season
U10
Talbot Trail Blazers
@ Riverside Rangers
U10O1
WFCU (AM 800)
1-6
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Post Season
U13
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
@ Talbot Trail Blazers
U13O1
Essex (Shaheen)
3-2
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Post Season
U12
Talbot Trail Blazers
@ Belle River Canadiens
U12O1
ATC (The Rock)
1-3
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Post Season
U15 C
Talbot Trail Blazers
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
U15CO1
Central Park (South)
5-0
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
8:20 PM
Post Season
U14
Erie North Shore Storm
@ Talbot Trail Blazers
U14O3
Essex (Shaheen)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Post Season
U18 C
Kent Cobras
@ Belle River Canadiens
U18CO1
ATC (The Rock)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Post Season
U11 C
Belle River Canadiens
@ Erie North Shore Storm
U11CO2
Kingsville
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Post Season
U15
LaSalle Sabres 'A'
@ Talbot Trail Blazers
U15O2
Nature Fresh RC (Highbury Canco)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Regular Season
U9 Minor Development
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
@ Kent Cobras
U9MDFull36
Tilbury
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Post Season
U11
Talbot Trail Blazers
@ Belle River Canadiens
U11O1
ATC (Shuren)
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Post Season
U13 C
LaSalle Sabres 'A'
@ Kent Cobras
U13O1
Thames Campus
Game Details
Venue Info
7:20 PM
Post Season
U14
Talbot Trail Blazers
@ Erie North Shore Storm
U14O2
Kingsville
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Post Season
U10
Riverside Rangers
@ Talbot Trail Blazers
U10O2
Nature Fresh RC (Unico)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:40 PM
Post Season
U15 C
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
@ Talbot Trail Blazers
U15CO2
Nature Fresh RC (Highbury Canco)
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Post Season
U18 C
Belle River Canadiens
@ Kent Cobras
U18CO2
Thames Campus
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Post Season
U16
Belle River Canadiens
@ Erie North Shore Storm
U16O1
Kingsville
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
5:45 PM
Post Season
U11 C
Erie North Shore Storm
@ Belle River Canadiens
U11CO3
ATC (The Rock)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Post Season
U13 C
Kent Cobras
@ LaSalle Sabres 'A'
U13O2
Capri Pizzeria RC (B)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Post Season
U11
Belle River Canadiens
@ Talbot Trail Blazers
U11O2
Nature Fresh RC (Unico)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Post Season
U13
Talbot Trail Blazers
@ Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
U13O2
Tecumseh (A)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Post Season
U16
Erie North Shore Storm
@ Belle River Canadiens
U16O2
ATC (The Rock)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:20 PM
Post Season
U12
Belle River Canadiens
@ Talbot Trail Blazers
U12O2
Nature Fresh RC (Unico)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Post Season
U18
Kent Cobras
@ Belle River Canadiens
U18O2
ATC (The Rock)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Post Season
U11
Talbot Trail Blazers
@ Belle River Canadiens
U11O3
ATC (The Rock)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:10 PM
Post Season
U10
Talbot Trail Blazers
@ Riverside Rangers
U10O3
WFCU (AM 800)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
Post Season
U12
Talbot Trail Blazers
@ Belle River Canadiens
U12O3
ATC (Shuren)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Post Season
U13
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
@ Talbot Trail Blazers
U13O3
Essex (Shaheen)
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Post Season
U11 C
Belle River Canadiens
@ Erie North Shore Storm
U11CO4
Kingsville
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Post Season
U13 C
LaSalle Sabres 'A'
@ Kent Cobras
U13O3
Thames Campus
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Post Season
U15 C
Talbot Trail Blazers
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
U15CO3
Central Park (South)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
8:20 PM
Post Season
U14
Erie North Shore Storm
@ Talbot Trail Blazers
U14O1
Essex (Shaheen)
Game Details
Venue Info
8:20 PM
Post Season
U16
Belle River Canadiens
@ Erie North Shore Storm
U16O3
Kingsville
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 PM
Post Season
U15
Talbot Trail Blazers
@ LaSalle Sabres 'A'
U15O3
Vollmer (A)
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Post Season
U18
Belle River Canadiens
@ Kent Cobras
U18O3
Thames Campus
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 PM
Post Season
U18 C
Kent Cobras
@ Belle River Canadiens
U18CO3
ATC (Shuren)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
5:40 PM
Post Season
U10
Riverside Rangers
@ Talbot Trail Blazers
U10O4
Essex (Shaheen)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Post Season
U15
LaSalle Sabres 'A'
@ Talbot Trail Blazers
U15O4
Nature Fresh RC (Unico)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Post Season
U13
Talbot Trail Blazers
@ Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
U13O4
Tecumseh (A)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Post Season
U11
Belle River Canadiens
@ Talbot Trail Blazers
U11O4
Essex (Shaheen)
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Post Season
U14
Talbot Trail Blazers
@ Erie North Shore Storm
U14O4
Harrow
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Post Season
U18 C
Belle River Canadiens
@ Kent Cobras
U18CO4
Tilbury
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Post Season
U18
Kent Cobras
@ Belle River Canadiens
U18O4
ATC (C)
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Post Season
U13 C
Kent Cobras
@ LaSalle Sabres 'A'
U13O4
Vollmer (A)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
8:10 PM
Post Season
U15 C
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
@ Talbot Trail Blazers
U15CO4
Nature Fresh RC (Unico)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
Post Season
U16
Erie North Shore Storm
@ Belle River Canadiens
U16O4
ATC (Shuren)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
8:20 PM
Post Season
U12
Belle River Canadiens
@ Talbot Trail Blazers
U12O4
Essex (Shaheen)
Quick Links
OMHA
Sun County AAA Zone
Windsor AAA Zone